Friday, December 01, 2006

Sunday, November 05, 2006

Comics / Art

I have been reading comics since I laid my hands on them long time back. The amazing ink works its cool. The first ever comic I read was Aquaman. After that Justice League, Superman, Batman, Flash was introduced to me. I still got a bunch of them with me, can’t throw them. DC comic superheroes like Superman and Batman is still in lead. The World Finest. Ever since I was a kid I always loved the idea of Superman, how his character was brought to the world, Err other than the part where he wears his underwear over tights kekekeke. Ever wondered could there be a person who could do all those things and save the world from disaster. Ever wonder if you could fly. But it’s all a fantasy. Sometimes we all need to go down that road, because it gives comfort at times. These days’ movies are making big bucks on those fiction stories. They all are rocking. I always wanted to draw my own comics. I am not good at the artwork. But I have been working on something its not much just a test.

Page 1.

will try to post more

Wednesday, October 18, 2006

there's a hero in all of us


ORDINARY PEOPLE DISCOVERING EXTRAORDINARY ABILITIES

It’s the latest hit. Something Similar to X-man but with a different taste. Like not for kids or something.I guess!

From creator/writer Tim Kring (NBC's "Crossing Jordan") comes "Heroes," an epic drama that chronicles the lives of ordinary people who discover they possess extraordinary abilities. Read more


it got its comics too

Tuesday, October 10, 2006

100 post

hi guys this is my 100th post. i was going to post something special but this came up so I had no choice. It goes like this… staffs to wtm HR dept.

Maanaaa……
Ooi….

Working hour’s inthurukoleedho…..

Aaaan……..

OT ves kandhaalaneedho…..

Aaaan…

aha BONUS ves kandhaalee …

Aaan mihaaru launch vejjenu service tha..

Hmmm meehun kolhuves kandaalanee dho

Gaimu noontha

Tuesday, September 26, 2006

A Matter Of Life And Death

It’s been long time I haven listen to Iron Maiden music and got this new Album released on August 28th this 2006, thanks to Afzal I got my hands on this beautiful peace of work. It’s just a new outcome I would say amazing music. I can always love a nice peace of music I mean who doesn’t. Right?

Monday, September 25, 2006

The Lake House – Almost made me vulnerable



After a long time I get to see my old time favorite couple Keanu Reeves and Sandra block in the new love story The Lake House to my knowledge the story is impossible to happen but after you finish watching it you really don’t care about it. The plot: A lonely doctor (Bullock) who once occupied an unusual lakeside home begins exchanging love letters with its newest resident, a frustrated architect (Reeves). They must try to unravel the mystery behind their extraordinary romance before it's too late.


Hmm I kinda asked too many questions when I watched it. i will regret writing this!

Wednesday, September 20, 2006

Do I exist?

It’s funny to think this way but I just can’t help but to think that I am no use to this place. This place doesn’t seem to notice me, well not like before. I am so faded and bored. Sick of the work I do over and over nothing new nothing exciting. No new projects. Isolated from others. It’s all big mess. I know what to do and I am always two steps ahead of my work and there is no one else to take over my work. I can see others busy with new projects and plans but me I am just sitting here looking at the screen monitoring some process and writing my blog. I asked for more challengers and I got none. Sick of this game. Sometimes it’s cool to be unnoticed but it things change. Any ways I think it’s time for the new kids to come forward. I need a break. Feels almost like a ghost. I need a big break and go some where clear my head. Hmmm!

Wednesday, September 13, 2006

DUMB ASS / no offence

This news is taken from Haveeru daily News website just though of something. Check the bold red text area. It’s about time they said it……. Hmmm ASS!


Illegal sale of drugs and alcohol on the rise

12 September 2006

Fifty seven people have been arrested in the last three weeks in 50 drug and alcohol related crimes, the Maldives Police Service has said.Inspector Abdulla Shareef of the Police said that a large amount of drugs and alcohol had been confiscated from those involved. On the 24th of August a Maldivian man had been arrested and 34 cans containing alcohol were found in his possession in a house in Maafannu. And on the 28th of the same month, following a tip about illegal alcohol sale, another man was arrested in a Maafannu house. He had been in possession of 13 bottles of alcohol and several empty bottles had been found around the house.
Shareef further revealed that two Indian men had been arrested on the third of this month and 12 bottles of alcohol had been found in his possession. And on the 2nd of this month three addicts who had also been selling drugs had been arrested in a house in Galolhu ward. Last Wednesday a Maldivian and a Sri Lankan had been arrested for selling drugs. He did not, however, reveal how much drugs the two had been in possession of.
“We found a considerable amount of illegal drugs and various implements for taking the drugs on them,” said Shareef.
He said that their investigation had turned up that lately so many people were illegally selling alcohol because someone who had a license to import alcohol was supplying it to them.
“We are right now trying to find out find out who is doing the supplying and who are involved in this,” said Shareef. “So far it appears that there are a lot of foreigners involved.”
He said between January and July of this year, 704 people had been arrested on 533 separate drugs and alcohol related crimes.

Saturday, September 09, 2006

Anonymous phone call

When I woke up I got a call threatening me to kill me. wtf is going on!

Wednesday, August 30, 2006

New Meaning or . . . . .

There is a new word introduced to Dhivehi Radheef or maybe it was there already but the meaning is cleared. If not I suggest that it should be.
Word = wataniya
Wataniya: This word can be used in situations like SAD, RACISM, SARCASM, DUMB, DEPRESSION, FRUSTRATION, BACKSTABBING,HELL,TROUBLE, F (beep) K, ASS, CRAP or most of the time in UNEXPECTED DEDUCTIONS like SALARY etc. So next time if you guys need to say “that’s a sad thing to do” simply can say “that’s so wataniya” simple as that. Baaaah! This is so daaaaaaaah.

Sunday, August 27, 2006

Little Kid you are on!

My little nephew who is six years old. Challenged me for a BeyBlade match and the winner gets 110000 MRF, hehehe and he is the one who is going to give the amount that’s what he said. Little kid with so much confident since he beat me yesterday on a friendly match of BeyBlade, and now my sister , her boy friend , sister in law and a cousin has joined the tournament since the price is high. Aha ha ha so much pressure at house, he got up early today 5:30 and got his gear and started training for the tournament. Oh JUMAN u are going to get it. I am going to get my own new BeyBlade. :-D KIDS. Hehehehe! Boy he is nervous now. You guys should have seen his face when we said ok we are going to beat you and get the money. Ehehehehe He even pretended calling the bank talking them to convince me that it’s not possible to give that kind of huge money at once. Ha ha ha. Man boy oh boy this will be fun. I hope I win. :-s [gulp]!

Monday, August 21, 2006

Great Vocals

Mr. Firmin Bogha, I just want to say great performance and a perfect choice. The Redemption song touched the crowd some talent you go there, hope to see you sing in near future. You the man. Maybe you can sing for us sometime. :-D

Sunday, August 13, 2006

Some years ago I was born today!

Ok first of all I would like to thank my family and friends, i want you guys to know i love you guys very much. Last night I wasn’t expecting anything but it’s always a family thing to celebrate the birthday and giving gifts, kinda like that part of the day actually every one does... at the 00:00 AM BAM there was presents and more presents kept coming. Every one gave me something… item list is big. Like I said wasn’t expecting anything but man oh man. Gadgets, toys cake, cards, hugs, kisses and more hugs and there it was [sniff! sniff!] She was standing at the back of the crowd with a sharp eye on me I noticed her. Steve Vai’s signature model JEM –JR (Ibanez). WOW I was kinda wanting for a guitar a Ibanez but this was a BLAST it was packed in a huge box with Blue gloss paper and a huge Superman “S” on it. Thank you. You have always stood next to me this was best ever yet. Oh yeah thanks to Shimal too and there will be some A[beep]s Ripping for you. Hmmm thank you all. [Sniff! Sniff!]. now for u my guitar ummmah ummmmah !

Monday, August 07, 2006

Take it all away

This place I know decides what the people work there, what they should do hmm fair enough. Decides when to do …. That’s ok too and at the last minute cancels all too. Hmmmmm well can’t say they didn’t try to give any thing; they are still trying still but Baaaah wtf. But I like to call it monkey crap. ……………. tbc

Wednesday, August 02, 2006

101101101

Many of you guys out there know what those numbers are, for those who don’t understand it is a conversion of Binary code which represents 365. This means the number of days in a Year. Err which we meant. Of cause we celebrated our first Anniversary Yesterday 1st August. IT / TECHNICAL CREW pulled it off. We had a great time. Thanks to the team and the effort you guys put to it. I would like to say thank you to all the members of the team that helped it make happen. We had a great time. Great presentations. Thanks to our CTO, IT Director and oh yes thank you for the Perfect Boduberu. W.S.K.Y.A.

Saturday, July 22, 2006

Do you netvibes

guy monkey with this netvibes which I believe is a useful tool like thing or what ever you may call it. It works as a personal organizer on the web with 1 GB free storage. You can configure it to store data, news feeds, bookmarks, to do list and other useful stuff that you can get from one place. Cool thing is you can use it like a personal desktop in fact it is, so you can access your data from any where around the world and you do all that in your browser. Sounds cool huh, I am not saying everything else is Bullshit, but just the fact I use it. Baah! you know what I am saying. Right? No! baaah.

Tuesday, July 18, 2006

Bull Shit !

The place I work…
My Boss……..
All the Promises……..
The Work I do…
My Salary……..
My Life….
The Expenses……
The Needs
This World…
The Government…
UN...
Happiness……
Dreams…
Fun……
I can just go on like this……..
Me…

Monday, July 17, 2006

Carlsbro vs JBL

Last night we went to check some sound systems, didn’t had a clue on the technology. So we thought of going to the only shops in Male’. From the first shop we asked the person at the counter “what can you tell us about Carlsbro compared to JBL since Carlsbro was displayed there he replays “JBL is nothing to compare with Carlsbro this is the best, and the best from UK too. We were like oooh ok. He says JBL will not spread the sound but this Carlsbro will break the sound and spread, hmmm ok what ever that means. So we decided we will do a little digging from here and there so we took a catalog from them and went to the second shop here they sell both JBL and Carlsbro so we asked a friend who works there and it went like. “Laailaaha IlaAllah Carslbro is nothing compared to JBL” the moment we heard that we were like oooooh ok and with an OH MAN. We know these people know about these things.We decided to burn the catalog and stop playing music. Err ok that was just a thought the part where we stop playing music. I mean if we want to take something good in here we are lost. But we already know that JBL is a lead but this is absurd. This is monkey crap I would say. We came out of the shop and had a blast ha ha ha ha such a crap to the eyes. What ever that means. Poor us.

Wednesday, July 12, 2006

79% Completed

After a long time. We have been relaxing for a few months and thinking about how we are going to appear our selves to the people of the civilized world.
And just thinking of it gives the creepy goose bumps. Well! we will come out someday but until then we remain in the shadows. I would like to say thanks to Afzal who is really working hard and helping us in various ways to make this dream come true and a “thank you” is not enough. so will be more.......

Monday, July 03, 2006

Friday, June 30, 2006

Monday, June 26, 2006

dark side

you dont want to know the dark side of me.

Wednesday, June 21, 2006

Power up

Aaaaahhh! This is the time of the year I gain my energy. I get really excited when it rains special if I am on the ocean and it’s windy and rough. Have experience a lot. These days I can’t have fun trips like that, those were the days when I had all the time in the world. The other day on the ferry it brought back fun memories and scary ones too. The screams when the ferry rolls to the sides. Ha yeah. I would have to say I enjoyed the ride. Sorry for the scared persons. Last night I stood at the end of the edge of my balcony just to feel the rain drops. I would love to stand on a higher ground to see down. Usually I would climb up the rooftop and lie down and stare at the dark cloudy sky while it rains and thunder and one day I got a shock too ha. Freaky! And I though I got a superpower or something like the flash DUH! You never know. Any ways this is the power up months of the year.

Loading power up status. . . . . . .




Monday, June 12, 2006

Fast fingers

I need one of those if I want to keep up with the pros.Yawwwn! Time for a nap. Yup. Dream. Mermaids and the alien invaders war. Super heroes that’s me. That’s the place I belong.

Wednesday, June 07, 2006

What they say about my kind - الأسد

الرجل الأسد هو الرجل الشجاع الفاتن الذي يسحر الآخرين. هو البطل الذي لا يقهر. انسان نبيل اخلاقي نشيط حيوي مفكر عبقري متسلط يتحمل المسؤوليات كاملة تجاه اسرته وعائلته. نظامي وفعّال. طموح وفكره لامع.. حضاري جدا يطور نفسه مع ما يتناسب والاجواء السائدة لا يتوانى عن مساعدة كل محتاج.. اجتماعي وينتمي الى طبقة مستورة. تصرفاته راقية توحي بالثقة واللياقة. يميل الى السلطة والرئاسة لذلك لا يتناسب معه دور الضحية. يتباهى بنفسه كثيرا. يحب الاعمال الخيرية ويبرع فيها. متعدد المواهب. رجل ناجح يحب العلم والمعرفة

Tuesday, June 06, 2006

Well it makes no difference

Today I feel agitated. Little voices talking to me. Saying “You have a choice”. Little pain in my chest nothing major I guess. It’s just a feeling a thought I am sure it will pass, but when I am in that “zone” it’s all about leaving everything, everything I own, my family, friends everything I love. Just want to be free. I don’t know how much time I have in this quest of life but I know I am not in the right path. It’s a war and it’s all around us and it sickens me. It seems the hardest things to do among us are to forgive and letting things go the list is long, but does it really matter to a man who want to leave everything. When people come up to me and share the story of their life it always end up the same either sad or happy and I have this smile in side me. But I care. It’s just that I can’t do anything about it I am not here for that. We always want happiness but to wish happiness to someone else is never the first thing in the mind, but does it matter to a man who wants to leave everything behind. Not many want to think about the purpose of life, they are too afraid I guess. I sound more confused than making sense. Everything in life is based on choices. Make a difference why not. Get along. Crawling and falling for the sins of my past. This whole thing is a big miss understanding. Now how about that. Talking nonsense. Bah! Does it matter now? It’s the same every where. Depression, Drugs more.
So just like in the song” Let the Good Times Roll” and it goes something like this.

Hey everybody
Let's have some fun
You only live once
But when you're dead you're gone

So let the good times roll
Well let the good times roll
Well it makes no difference
If you’re young or old
Just get together
And let the good times roll

Hey don't sit there mumbling
Talkin’ trash
If you wanna have a ball
You gotta spend some cash
Let the good times roll
Oh yeah let the good times roll

Makes no difference
If you're young or old
Oh let the good times roll

Oooh! Yeah there is more . . . . . . . . It goes

Tell everybody Chuck Brown is in town
A dollar and a quarter
He's just wearing a crown
1 Don't let no female play me cheap
I got fifty cents more
Than I'm gonna keep

So let the good times roll
Yeah let the good times roll
Don't make no difference
If you're young or old
Just get together and
Let the good times roll

No matter whether rainy weather
If you wanna have a ball
You’ve got to get yourself together
Get under control and
Let the good times roll

Now what you gonna do.


thats pretty much it.

To be continued.

Wednesday, May 31, 2006

Perfect shot

Little photography these days. Learning the art of photography, it’s fun and interesting. I can show people what I see through my lens. Amazing......

Monday, May 29, 2006

away from blog

Hey guys been away for a while total forgot about the blog. Just kidding, got some career changing thoughts to my head that kept me busy. Any ways who cares.

Tuesday, May 16, 2006

6.6.6

This time I am prepared for it. I really think the show will be rocking. Guys I am telling you the last show was cool enough to go to this one. Hope there is no delay.
can't wait.

Sunday, May 14, 2006

After a long long time

This morning! Aaaaaaaaarrrrrghh! “My back”. I should have stayed home and watched a movie but nooooooo I had to go for swimming. (Idea from the vampire.) But it was fun. Three hours in the sea and three of us. Me, forbiddenhex and a vampire. I think we should try it every weekend, it sure brought a lot of fun memories. The most fun thing happened was the attempt to climb the rocks (Thinkan Gaa) in the Track. Ha ha ha ha! Oops. But we succeeded anyways it was sad that life-circle was unable to join us in the fun he was too busy at work good boy. What else oh yes hey eythimeethi I did tried to call you a lot of time but it says the mobile phone was switched off  and I tried to send you an SMS but later I found it was failed to send to you. What the hell are you doing to your phone? But guys please next time let’s go together and don’t miss the babes on the water. Ooooooooooooooh yes right guys.

Wednesday, May 10, 2006

From me to you

Happy Birth Day . . . . . . . . . . .

Tuesday, May 09, 2006

Someday I will . . . . . . . but until then

We all know we are here for a period of time and we may or may not achieve every or some things we want in our life. I really don’t believe in achieving a spot light here will do any good in our next life. Yes and I believe in another life. When we add all up together it’s clear that this is just a test. Just a plate form for greater things to come. The journey of this life ends when we are departed and from that point another journey begins. Every thing in this world is just an object of destruction. Just love your family and friends cherish the time with them and do your duties to god.
” Everything that has a beginning has an end” but I believe it’s just for this life. What I am saying here is what I believe nothing less nothing more. Among everything in this world there is only one thing that does not look back or stop, yet. TIME. Time flies and goes by. We have no control over it. I guess it is for the best. We grow old and the life process gives chance to another generation. Getting old is a process I will have to go through if I am luck whether I like it or not. This is just thoughts in my head I want to clear out. No matter how bad or good things go someone will always look after you. It’s a good sign we get to see sun everyday if you know what I mean. And some day I will depart from this life, but until then I will be here watching over you. Just hold my hand and we will live this journey together while we can.

Thursday, May 04, 2006

The wall

Wall is completed. It’s faster than expected and 30 % of the work is completed. The last phase will be complete soon and that day we will celebrate. Ha haaa!. And I wait patiently for the time. Guess what!

To be continued . . .

Monday, May 01, 2006

Monopoly at work

Basic rules at work:
Do not pass GO [HR], do not collect 200 [Salary] and go straight to Jail [Home].

Saturday, April 29, 2006

Monday, April 24, 2006

Battle Ground!

Internet has been a battle ground for many geeks around the world. From far away distance attacks keeps on coming but what I am mainly focusing on is my two collogues. Yes its Vampire-khan vs Forbiddenhex. Its fun to see these to blogger fight there battle in their blog and interesting too. I am not supporting them but I am not stopping them either. I don’t want to be a target. :-D so Rage on. Ooooops!

Saturday, April 22, 2006

What do you do here? huh! wtf

What do I do every day? Well I have to say hi to some DUMB Tapes and I have to cuddle them. Ya you can say that. My main job is to maintain the valuable data of the company that’s been backed up. Boring as it can be, but if anything thing bad happens to it, it will always be my head. So it’s a Big responsible and a shitty job. Sitting in my lonely corner and stare at the screen and just monitor and schedule, reschedule blah blah! And the most shitty thing is most of the people in the company don’t know what I actually do here well these days. Now how did I end up here? To tell you guys the truth taking backup was the only thing I didn’t want to do in this so called Tech – world. I used to work in Internal I.T as a Windows Administrator and was promoted to a System Administrator in I.S. It was cool, me and my BOSS was managing the billing servers(UNIX)of the company and ofcoz the backups of the servers back then was the golden days oooooh yeah. After few days with little rain there came a storm and some tornados struck the I.T Department and after I came from an urgent leave that I took for some emergency purpose every thing was changed as it is now. My boss changed and I got a new boss and the server responsibilities are handled by some other party. Long story short I end up with the Robotics Armed Data Backing Machine.
Now all I do is backup. Hmmmmm but when you look it this way it’s not bad at all I mean, I have all the time and resource to do research and these days I am developing stuff hopefully someday it will come in useful and handy for my future. Well at least I am trying to think that way. I know this company is not using my 100% capability. What the hell I know where I stand and I stand alone.

Monday, April 17, 2006

Future not far

i can't help it. Its every where i go , every where i look and i have no choice, i can't stop it. why do i see these things. why why.


see i told ya i see future


i cant stop it ;-P

Sunday, April 16, 2006

a Day

7:00 AM [titititeeeeeeeteeeeee] snooze, ...... [ok]
7:05 AM [titititeeeeeeeteeeeee] snooze, ..... [ok]
Yaaaaaan mukkck muckk, [ok]
Visual of the environment loading..... [Error]
[one eye opened] looking for -Towel, facial wash and tooth brush...... [ok]
Goes straight to toilet half naked. ....[ok]
Gets freshen up .... [ok]
Gets into office cloths ....[ok]
Gets all the toys need for the work ....[ok]
Watch TV before going office ……..will get late ....[Error]
Walks to the ferry terminal (ipod ON, hmmm some B.B King) . [ok]
Buys a ticket and waits in the terminal for the ferry ..... [ok]
20 minutes on the ferry with music and the co –workers ....[ok]
Gets off from the ferry and gets on to the BUSS / these days ....[ok]
Reach office and enters finger print before entering department ....[ok]
Setups the desk for the laptop and other necessary toys ..... [ok]
Checks office mail, news, etc....[ok]
9:30 AM Breakfast .... [ok]
Returns to work and replies to the necessary mail .... [ok]
Checks pending works and status ...[ok]
When its time to go home pack everything 6:00PM (sometimes) .... [ok]
Logout from office (finger print) .....[ok]
Waiting in the ferry terminal for the ferry.... [ok]
Music on for 20 minutes or more .....[ok]
When reach to male’ goes home fresh up coffee time ..... [ok]
All night out hangs with the gang, play music (some days) .....[ok]
Comes home when system needs to shutdown ..... [ok]
12:00AM gets on to bed (some days) .....[ok]
Shutdowns for another day .....[ok]

After office hours activities varies . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Thursday, April 13, 2006

Night life / male’

Three guys goes to a coffee, nice place orders coffees, sits and talks about Music, work, tech talk, shits, gals, more shits, talks dumb, talk cartoon, more dumb talks. All talk. And next to our table there is this hot gals laughing there ass off with there fun jokes and sipping hot coffee and one of them oh man. AAAaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah. It’s crazy. This is madness. There is no good night life here or maybe it’s just us. Nothing progressive. Think what else hmmmm is there!

Thursday, April 06, 2006

We miss u billing

Even though you guys are in Happy World Land. I want to say that on behalf of the IT Team we miss u guys. Shifko you must take care of Fazal ok you know his wildness and Safko take good care of the new kid. Pls come and visit us some time.

Thursday, March 30, 2006

Robo_eth0

This is a robot I made, it’s my first production, it does not do much just sits and stares at me. It has 6 feet’s and one female RJ-45 connector for more network connectivity projects for future things I hope.

Wednesday, March 29, 2006

Lonely walk

Last night I finished my work little late, late than usual, some stuff came at the last minute. Before leaving office I had a coffee but for some reason I didn’t finished it... not important. After signing out I wanted to go male’. It was quiet at that time and I missed the late night walks to the ferry. There was a time when my work finished at midnight but those days have passed. Mind needed to relax, had to listen to some music and I had just the thing I needed, shuffling from song to song I cleaned my ipod till I got some Jimi Hendrix’s songs yeah, didn’t want to miss the nine o’clock ferry so I boosted my speed. Finally got on to the ferry. It’s always boring on the ferry, twenty minutes of peoples head swinging and mine and the ferry engine will kill me. Full volume was my only option. [tin ting tin ting] huh an SMS. Later two of my colleges joined me. After we arrived male’ we took our own paths. When I reached my home I got a call from my buddy dude and he came to pick me up to show me some stuff. From there we heard things that we already knew but didn’t want to know. I feel sorry for the victim but it’s just another story.

Tuesday, March 28, 2006

Bitches they come they go

Have you ever wondered there is another life form out of this world? Of cause you have. But have you ever seen or met one? Maybe, but I really have a good hunch of one and his name is Errr I will not mention the name its more like a human to alien confidentiality thingy hehe a new thing. Yesterday when he came to office, he came late, when we went for tea he was strange hmmm something was definitely wrong with the picture, he didn’t talk but ordered a mashuni and roshi and last night at coffee he didn’t say much Ahhhhh! Dude we have said this once and we will say it again its better to let it go. Put it in the box. Don’t let it get to you. There is more then meets the eye, just because one door is closed it does not mean that you have to wait till it opens most of the time it wont open and you are so into it you don’t see all the other doors which are open for you. Face it dude it’s just the way things are. But the choice is yours.

Saturday, March 25, 2006

Foxy

hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
You know you are a cute little heartbreaker
. . . . . .
Ah, baby listen now
. . . . . . . .
You look so good
. . . . . . . .
Feel like saying foxy
. . . . .

Sunday, March 19, 2006

Friday, March 17, 2006

Truth is out there or is it?

This is a vdo clip I got from a mobile phone I really can't confirm anything on this but I though you guys might be interested. they say its some sort of a fish + Alien. Scully, Mulder where are they when we need them DUH!!!! am i that out dated!!

download vdo

Monday, March 13, 2006

hey you

It's just another manic Monday........ my fingers hurts

Sunday, March 05, 2006

Too much pressure

Err!!! Breathe slowly, in and out in and out err
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAh
HELP! naaah

Wednesday, March 01, 2006

ooooooooooooh YEAH!

Last night my system was jammed. Nice work guys. Few days and we will be back on track, with modification and adjustments here and there, we did great. Thanks guys.
Hmmmmmmmmmmmmm!

And there is more of a fun and surprising news but will let you guys know next time so stay tuned.

Photographed by: afxal thanks dude.

Sunday, February 26, 2006

morning walk


the morning walk to office........ sunday morning sun is shining!!

Thursday, February 23, 2006

Yeaaaah !!! It’s time for my solo

Errr is this thing on? Errr How do I switch it on? Dudes, dudes little help here.Oh man.

Wednesday, February 15, 2006

Is the future here YET?

Long time ago in a far away galaxy DUH! In the time when I was studying in pre-school our class had to write and essay yeah yeah an essay about the future, actually it was targeted to year 2000 at that time year 2000 was no way near. So I wrote about the flying cars (back to the future) , war of the galaxies and the Jedi ( star wars) and the robots and many things I saw from sci-fi movies which I grew up with. Since a kid I am into robotics, I collected almost all the robot toys I can get from here but still it’s not enough and nor fancy. I mean how good a robot can be. How efficient can it be? I mean back in those days it was a NO NO, it can’t come true. BUT now get a load of this I will say it’s a Killer. I have started collecting again them again this time it’s for real [Robosapien] i call it MAXi. ofcoz the new model RS-V2 is available here too. Check the new babies.Check out more

Monday, February 13, 2006

Place the finger

It’s been 6 [BEEPing ] long years since I played the weapon of mass strings.I felt it's time to take my stuff from the garage and plug it to the AMP. Yeah!Note by note. It is time for The Band to come forward again. Stay tuned.Right Now!! Are you ready? Seriously dudes. No joke.

Tuesday, February 07, 2006

Beautiful corner in the office

No one besides me no one to guide me I am alone and all alone
Oh shit I forgot there is one guy who is just like me and he is right next to me
DUH!

Monday, January 23, 2006

I am back

what the hell.. for some reason i am not happy to be back. i wonder why !! any ways
Hope its a Happy New Year !!